Biz X Was There – Leamington District Chamber of Commerce 2019 25th Annual Business Excellence Awards
Nominees are listed with the final winners in bold.
Customer First- sponsored by CIBC
Chartwell Leamington
Leamington Collision
Thrift on Mill
Wharram’s Jewellery
Excellence in Food Services-sponsored by TD Canada Trust
Carmen’s Catering
Leamington Portuguese Club
Taylor Fish Company
Grow South Essex-sponsored by BMO Bank of Montreal
Del Fresco Produce
Nature Fresh
Red Sun Farms
Industrial/Manufacturing Excellence- sponsored by Windsor Essex Economic Development Corporation
A.M.A. Horticulture
Global Packing Packaging Solutions
Highbury Canco
Innovation-Sponsored by Municipality of Leamington
Climate Control Systems
Southwestern Ontario Gleaners
Seacliff Energy Corp
Invest in a World Class Workforce-Sponsored by Workforce Windsor Essex
Hicks, MacPherson, Iatonna & Driedger LLP
Erie Shores Healthcare
Sunset Produce
Positive Professionals –sponsored by RBC Royal Bank
Donny Pacheco
Matt Snoei
Roberta Weston
Small Business Excellence under 9-sponsored by WFCU
Big Help Business Solutions
Edge Point Communications
Speedprint Ltd.
Small Business Excellence 10-50-sponsored by Scotiabank
Cindy’s Home & Garden
Gabriele’s Home & Flooring
Parker DKI
Warm Welcome-sponsored by Point Pelee National Park
Best Western Plus
Century 21 Erie Shores Realty Inc.
Lakeside Bakery Deli Cafe
Welcoming Accessibility Award-sponsored by Community Living Essex County
The Bridge Resource Youth Centre
Lakeside Produce
South Essex Community Council
Young Entrepreneur-sponsored by Cogeco Connexion
Amy Saba -The Branding Loft
Faith Monaco-Impact Health & Fitness Centre
Ed Krahn-Counter Effects
Youth Excellence-sponsored by Leamington District Chamber of Commerce
Ruben Weber – Leamington District Secondary School
Sponsor Choice-sponsored by Libro Credit Union
Greg Price – Valvoline – Leamington, Kingsville, Essex
Alf Bennie Award –sponsored by Blackburn Radio
Kevin & Christie Reid
Photos by Rod Denis – Biz X magazine